Say It Again and Creatify, side by side
Say It Again wrote this page and makes one of the two tools.
Both start from your product page. Say It Again reads it, writes the scripts from it, checks them against it and makes an AI UGC video with a generated presenter. Creatify's URL to Video page says: Paste a product link. Creatify pulls your assets, writes the script, and delivers a ready-to-run video ad in under 60 seconds.
1 Creatify has more avatars, more languages, longer videos, an API and a way to launch the ads from your ad accounts.32364 Creatify's plans are counted in credits, and ours in AI UGC videos.3
What each tool does
| What is compared | Say It Again | Creatify |
|---|---|---|
| What you start from | Your store's address, or a link to one of its product pages. | Their URL to Video page: Paste a product link. Creatify pulls your assets, writes the script, and delivers a ready-to-run video ad in under 60 seconds.1 |
| Who writes the script | Say It Again writes it: Written from your product page and checked against it. You can change every line, how each is said and what the presenter does before the video is made. Of a script you change, the same sheet says: Your changes are not checked. |
Creatify does, from the link, as the line above says.1 |
| How the product gets into the video | The product is recreated from your photos. Check its label before you publish. |
Their AI Avatar page, of a brand avatar you describe: You can even have them hold your product.2 |
| Presenters | 12 generated presenters. | 300 Realistic AI Actors on Standard, and 1,500 Realistic AI Actors + 3 Custom Avatars on Pro and above.33 |
| Languages | An AI UGC video speaks any of 31 languages and dialects. | Their AI Avatar page says 75+ languages.2 Their URL to Video page says 29 languages.1 |
| Trying it | 2 free videos, for 7 days from the day you add your card. You add a card when you create your account and choose the plan your free trial turns into, and nothing is charged until the free trial ends. | Their pricing page: The Free Plan includes 10 monthly credits. Create up to 2 video ads or 20 image ads, access 300 AI actors, and use 10 premium AI models plus 40 ad templates. Exports include a watermark.3 Their home page says: No credit card required.4 |
| Prices | Lite $29, Starter $49, Growth $99, Scale $199 a month. | From $12 a month billed yearly, or $15 a month billed monthly.33 |
| Ending a plan | Monthly: Cancelling takes effect at the end of the month you have already paid for, and we do not refund part of a month.Yearly: Within 14 days of a yearly payment, while you have used less than one month's credits, write to us and we refund all of it and end the plan. |
Their pricing page: You can cancel your plan at any time. Your subscription will be active till the end of the billing cycle.3 Their terms: Payments are non-refundable, except where required by law.5 |
| Video length | An AI UGC video is 15 or 30 seconds. | Up to 2 minutes on Standard, and Up to 10 minutes on Pro and above.33 |
| Launching the ads | You download each video and put it in your ads yourself. | Their home page: Connect your ad accounts once, launch forever.4 |
| API | Say It Again has none. | Creatify's API automates the production of UGC ads, AI avatars, and product videos in minutes.6 |
Prices, as each company publishes them
Say It Again
- Lite $29 a month for 5 AI UGC videos, or $290 a year, billed yearly.
- Starter $49 a month for 10 AI UGC videos, or $490 a year, billed yearly.
- Growth $99 a month for 22 AI UGC videos, or $990 a year, billed yearly.
- Scale $199 a month for 50 AI UGC videos, or $1,990 a year, billed yearly.
Counted in Fast 15-second AI UGC videos. How each video counts is on Pricing.
Creatify
Their pricing page opens on its yearly plans, under the banner SAVE 20% ON ANNUAL PLAN
.3
- Standard: $12 a month billed yearly, or $15 a month billed monthly.33
- Pro: $44 a month billed yearly, or $55 a month billed monthly.33
- Max: $76 a month billed yearly, or $95 a month billed monthly.33
- Business: $156 a month billed yearly, or $195 a month billed monthly.33
Their plans come with credits: Standard 55 credits / mo, Pro 280 credits / mo, Max 730 credits / mo and Business 1,500 credits / mo.3333
We do not work out a price for Creatify, and nothing seen inside an account is used.
Choose Creatify if
- You want a plan from $15 a month, or $12 a month billed yearly.33
- You want to start with no card:
No credit card required
.4 - You want to choose from 1,500 Realistic AI Actors + 3 Custom Avatars.3
- You want videos longer than ours: Up to 10 minutes on Pro and above.3
- You want to launch the ads from the same tool:
Connect your ad accounts once, launch forever
.4 - You want an API:
Creatify's API automates the production of UGC ads, AI avatars, and product videos in minutes.
6
Choose Say It Again if
- You want the scripts it writes checked against your product page before a video is made from them.
- You want your plan counted in AI UGC videos, not credits.
- You want a generated presenter with your product, made from your own photos.
- You want to try it with free videos, with nothing charged.
AI UGC videos, product videos and image ads made by Say It Again carry Content Credentials. Each file says it was generated, and which tool made it. Say It Again is a conformant Generator Product on the C2PA™ Conforming Products List.
Questions
How much does Creatify cost?
On Creatify's pricing page, plans start at $12 a month billed yearly, or $15 a month billed monthly.3
Does Creatify have a free plan?
Their pricing page: The Free Plan includes 10 monthly credits. Create up to 2 video ads or 20 image ads, access 300 AI actors, and use 10 premium AI models plus 40 ad templates. Exports include a watermark.
3 Their home page says: No credit card required
.4
Does Creatify give refunds?
Their terms: Payments are non-refundable, except where required by law.
5 Their pricing page: You can cancel your plan at any time. Your subscription will be active till the end of the billing cycle.
3
What happens if a Say It Again video fails?
The sheet that confirms it says: If it fails, your credits come back.
Sources
- creatify.ai, URL to Video, read on .
- creatify.ai, AI Avatar, read on .
- creatify.ai/pricing, read on .
- creatify.ai, the home page, read on .
- Creatify, Terms of Service, read on .
- creatify.ai/api, read on .
A text copy of each page, as it read that day, is kept with this page's records.
Corrections
If something here is wrong, write to support@sayitagain.ai.
Changes to this page
- : questions added, each answered from the sources below.
- : published, from Creatify's public pages read on .
More comparisons
- Say It Again and Arcads, side by side
- Say It Again and MakeUGC, side by side
- Say It Again and Holo, side by side
- Say It Again and Higgsfield, side by side
Every comparison, and how each is written, is on Compare.